Skip to main content

Plans

Under Consideration

Western Sydney Aerotropolis Draft Precinct Plans

Penrith City Council, Liverpool City Council

Public exhibition of the draft Aerotropolis Precinct Plan - which includes the Aerotropolis Core, Badgerys Creek, Wianamatta-South Creek, Agribusiness and Northern Gateway Precincts - has now closed for community and stakeholder feedback.

Thank you to everyone who made a submission or otherwise provided feedback, which we are currently reviewing prior to finalisation of plans for the initial precincts. Submissions are now available here.

View the Documents on Exhibition - Precinct Plan

View the Technical Reports

Submissions (367)

001 Alan Vega.pdf 
002 Bruno Spatari.pdf 
003 Bruno Spatari.pdf 
004 Veli Djurdjevic.pdf 
005 Veli Djurdjevic.pdf 
006 Veli Djurdjevic.pdf 
007 Veli Djurdjevic.pdf 
008 Veli Djurdjevic.pdf 
009 Steven McIntyre.pdf 
010 Michael Simpkins.pdf 
011 Greg Thompson.pdf 
012 Abdul Jalil.pdf 
013 Richard Davidson.pdf 
014 Joseph Cervelli.pdf 
015 Michael Redcliffe.pdf 
016 Nick Maropoulos.pdf 
017 Nick Maropoulos.pdf 
018 Sandra Fazzolari.pdf 
019 Ken Burnett.pdf 
020 Ken Burnett.pdf 
021 Tracey Fellows.pdf 
022 Ashik Mahmud.pdf 
023 Mahmud SM Ashik.pdf 
024 Ian Carroll.pdf 
025 Jennifer McGhie.pdf 
026 Victor Troicki.pdf 
027 Richard Dildo.pdf 
028 Nate Geoffrey.pdf 
029 John Reid.pdf 
030 Joe Vella.pdf 
031 Joseph Vella.pdf 
032 Harry Bevitt.pdf 
033 Raymon Howes.pdf 
034 Tony Coso.pdf 
035 Tony Coso.pdf 
036 Kevin Lewis.pdf 
037 Hsien Soo.pdf 
038 Anthony Aloi.pdf 
039 Margaret Siracusa.pdf 
040 Margaret Siracusa.pdf 
041 Margaret Siracusa.pdf 
042 Daniel Cummins.pdf 
043 Joe Siracusa.pdf 
044 Greg Sanders.pdf 
045 Gary Rhodes.pdf 
046 Gary Rhodes.pdf 
047 Wayne Godfrey.pdf 
048 Alex Jacob.pdf 
049 Kerryn Ball.pdf 
050 Frank Agostino.pdf 
051 Teresa Aloi.pdf 
052 Teresa Aloi.pdf 
053 Huat Lam.pdf 
054 Michael Richardson.pdf 
055 David Stokes.pdf 
056 Wally Cox.pdf 
057 David Colbourn.pdf 
058 Roger Sampson.pdf 
059 Stephen Montibeler.pdf 
060 Stephen Montibeler FIL.pdf 
061 Steve Montibeler.pdf 
062 David Whitting.pdf 
063 Alan Bryce.pdf 
064 Will Kimberley.pdf 
065 Nicholas Dudman.pdf 
066 Ashik Mahmud.pdf 
067 Nick Maropoulos.pdf 
068 Rolando Felli.pdf 
069 Rolando Felli.pdf 
070 Andrew Sanderson.pdf 
071 Andrew Ballard.pdf 
072 Val Maguire.pdf 
073 Nicholas Carlton.pdf 
074 Lendlease Major Landowners17.pdf 
075 Jason Camenzuli.pdf 
076 Richard Smith.pdf 
077 Richard Maly.pdf 
078 Linda Weaving.pdf 
079 Sheree Fenech.pdf 
080 Nicole Ireland.pdf 
081 Gretchen Aman.pdf 
082 Geraldo and Irene Caetano Cesar Luiz.pdf 
083 Leonie and William Toohey.pdf 
084 Lendlease Ingham18.pdf 
085 David & Kyleen Redondi.pdf 
086 Robert McHale.pdf 
087 Richard Zaku.pdf 
088 Charles & Carmen Fenech.pdf 
089 Charlie Fenech.pdf 
090 Mitch Zhu.pdf 
091 Christopher Lewis.pdf 
092 Jennifer Schembri.pdf 
093 Tim Jeffries.pdf 
094 Charles Gauci.pdf 
095 Charles Gauci.pdf 
096 Grace MacDonald CSR.pdf 
097 Maria Vukmirica.pdf 
098 Neeta Vaishnav.pdf 
099 Gautam Vaishnav.pdf 
100 Michael McGrath.pdf 
101 Michael McGrath.pdf 
102 Michael McGrath.pdf 
103 Morgan Stewart.pdf 
104 Nirmalkumar Patel.pdf 
105 Peter Gauchi.pdf 
106 John Sarkis.pdf 
107 Richard O'maly.pdf 
108 Siam Nai Tang.pdf 
109 Veronica Catanzariti.pdf 
110 Michael Carnuccio.pdf 
111 Mohamad Karaki.pdf 
112 mohamad karaki.pdf 
113 Josef Alberton.pdf 
114 Tahir Rauf.pdf 
115 Frank Ranieri.pdf 
116 Bringelly Investments.pdf 
117 Peter McKenna Camden Council.pdf 
118 Susan McGregor.pdf 
119 Jason Pirovic.pdf 
120 Mohamad Moussa.pdf 
121 Amal Moussa.pdf 
122 Khaled Moussa.pdf 
123 Irene Caetano Cesar Luiz.pdf 
124 Steve Maday.pdf 
125 Steve Maday.pdf 
126 Steve Maday.pdf 
127 Steve Maday.pdf 
128 Paul Garnett.pdf 
129 Peter Walkden for Stephen Thompson.pdf 
130 Olivia Inzitari.pdf 
131 Olivia Inzitari.pdf 
132 Ramin Dadisho.pdf 
133 Peta Stathos.pdf 
134 Matthew Herceg.pdf 
135 Natasha Herceg.pdf 
136 Marijana Nad.pdf 
137 Michael Franich.pdf 
138 John and Domenica Sindoni.pdf 
139 Richard Perich.pdf 
140 P&E Sherry.pdf 
141 Stephen Thompson.pdf 
142 Theo Koutsomihalis.pdf 
143 Rebecca Maday.pdf 
144 Peter Maday.pdf 
145 Peter Maday.pdf 
146 James Taylor.pdf 
147 Ramu Muniyappa.pdf 
148 Tim Ward.pdf 
149 Alan Abeni.pdf 
150 Liverpool City Council.pdf 
151 Alicja Polbratek.pdf 
152 Andre Stanco.pdf 
153 Rita Herceg.pdf 
154 Rita Herceg.pdf 
155 Suttons Motor Management C-o Urbis.pdf 
156 Jessica Allison.pdf 
157 Brian Mackenzie.pdf 
158 Daniel Polus.pdf 
159 David John Polus.pdf 
160 Allana Polus.pdf 
161 Helen Polus.pdf 
162 Michael Ibrahim.pdf 
163 Andy Leonello.pdf 
164 Steven Broussos.pdf 
165 Steven Broussos.pdf 
166 Margaret Leonello.pdf 
167 Isaac Camilleri.pdf 
168 Amy Vaughan72.pdf 
169 Paul Walker.pdf 
170 Terry Boyter.pdf 
171 Amy Vaughan.pdf 
172 Victorija Farnsworth.pdf 
173 Phil Wood.pdf 
174 Debra Wood.pdf 
175 Julianna Odesho.pdf 
176 Annabella Wood.pdf 
177 Zach Wood.pdf 
178 Joe Wood.pdf 
179 Glenys Wood.pdf 
180 Tanya Eades.pdf 
181 Aleasha Fenech.pdf 
182 Marion Breski.pdf 
183 Nadine McGrath.pdf 
184 Nadine McGrath.pdf 
185 Kristy McGrath.pdf 
186 Lauren McGrath.pdf 
187 Amy Koutsomihalis.pdf 
188 Gregory Sciortino.pdf 
189 Hy Lam.pdf 
190 Land Evolution Hy and Kim Lam.pdf 
191 Paul Wearne.pdf 
192 Gilbert de Chalain.pdf 
193 Tony Mercier.pdf 
194 Dorothea Alberton.pdf 
195 Farid Sharan.pdf 
196 Peter Bartolo.pdf 
197 Sally Mcnamara.pdf 
198 Alex Muscara.pdf 
199 Gregory Sciortino.pdf 
200 Anthony Joseph Sant.pdf 
201 Melissa Sant.pdf 
202 Momo Romic.pdf 
203 Momo Romic.pdf 
204 Anthony Tobia.pdf 
205 Michael Stefanescu.pdf 
206 Stella Mosca.pdf 
207 Nicholas Warren.pdf 
208 Robert Nad.pdf 
209 Roger Lowe.pdf 
210 Pavel Derevnin.pdf 
211 Cosimo Demasi.pdf 
212 Lena Cini.pdf 
213 David Redondi.pdf 
214 Kyleen Redondi.pdf 
215 Grace de Giorgio.pdf 
216 Anthony Ienco124.pdf 
217 Anthony Ienco.pdf 
218 Roy de Giorgio.pdf 
219 Stella Butt.pdf 
220 John Butt.pdf 
221 Amanda Biasetto.pdf 
222 Geoffrey Goodwin.pdf 
223 Steven Butt.pdf 
224 Victoria De Giorgio.pdf 
225 Charlie Ienco.pdf 
226 Damien Ienco.pdf 
227 Gabriella de Giorgio.pdf 
228 BBC USYD.pdf 
229 Sofia de Giorgio.pdf 
230 Vincent de Giorgio.pdf 
231 Raymond David.pdf 
232 Mohamad Khaled.pdf 
233 Millard Rosic.pdf 
234 Lorna Price.pdf 
235 Harry Princi.pdf 
236 Filipo Curcuruto.pdf 
237 Toma Boules.pdf 
238 Charlie Cini.pdf 
239 Geraldo Luiz.pdf 
240 Tian Wen Xian.pdf 
241 Paul Sciberras.pdf 
242 Don Leng.pdf 
243 Donald and Ruth Murdoch.pdf 
244 Helen Sloan SSROC.pdf 
245 David Flynn.pdf 
246 Sharon Vella.pdf 
247 Ian Connolly COX.pdf 
248 Paul Taglioli.pdf 
249 Paul Taglioli.pdf 
250 Paul Taglioli.pdf 
251 Don Morison.pdf 
252 Leonard Koutsomihalis.pdf 
253 Jacob Farrugia.pdf 
254 Michael Rowe Anglican Church Property Trust.pdf 
255 Diana Vukovic.pdf 
256 Bernardo Rebollo.pdf 
257 David Brennan TAFE NSW.pdf 
258 A Spagnol.pdf 
259 Tanya Stepanov.pdf 
260 Andrei Stepanov.pdf 
261 Natalia Belonogoff.pdf 
262 Monika Muscara.pdf 
263 Zahid Rana.pdf 
264 Mark Makari CTJC Holding Pty Ltd.pdf 
265 Joshua Powell.pdf 
266 Mark Makari Fifth Avenue Austral Pty Ltd.pdf 
267 Mark Makari Derwent Road Pty Ltd.pdf 
268 Jacob Dimech.pdf 
269 Robyn Dimech.pdf 
270 Louis Dimech.pdf 
271 Christopher Spagnol.pdf 
272 Benjamin Sibary.pdf 
273 Sulamaan Allam.pdf 
274 Tudor Nexus Horizon.pdf 
275 Tony Christopher Lia.pdf 
276 Tania De Bortoli.pdf 
277 Peter Lee.pdf 
278 Jessica Bartolo.pdf 
279 Deb Heffernan.pdf 
280 Deb Heffernan.pdf 
281 Helen Anderson.pdf 
282 Eleonore Milenkovic.pdf 
283 Marc Serafin.pdf 
284 Elton Consulting Silky AustCorp.pdf 
285 Elton Consulting Elford Group.pdf 
286 Jo O'Brien.pdf 
287 landowners of the properties located on Severn Road, Bringelly.pdf 
288 APP Luddenham Road.pdf 
289 APP Derwert Road.pdf 
290 Kate Regent.pdf 
291 Celestino's.pdf 
292 Patrick Darley-Jones.pdf 
293 Patrick Darley-Jones.pdf 
294 Mason Redondi.pdf 
295 Matt Mushalik.pdf 
296 Danny and Wendy Jones.pdf 
297 Matthew Scard.pdf 
298 Alek Manevski.pdf 
299 Linda Weaving No BCA.pdf 
300 WSROC.pdf 
301 Nicholas Nasser.pdf 
302 Tony Leung.pdf 
303 Yvonne Harris.pdf 
304 Luddenham Landowners Consortium.pdf 
305 Jennifer Schweers.pdf 
306 John Riordan.pdf 
307 Willowtree Planning Waterhouse Group.pdf 
308 Angelina Ripepi.pdf 
309 Angelina Ripepi.pdf 
310 Nick Stepanov.pdf 
311 Felix Demanuele.pdf 
312 Felix Demanuele.pdf 
313 Felix Demanuele.pdf 
314 Sonya Leggett.pdf 
315 Kaill Leggett.pdf 
316 Eddy Colusso.pdf 
317 Belinda Colusso.pdf 
318 Justin Colusso.pdf 
319 Sandra Samardzic.pdf 
320 Emily Refalo.pdf 
321 Ian Napier.pdf 
322 Dylan Wilson.pdf 
323 Dragan Samardzic.pdf 
324 Danielle Dimech.pdf 
325 Paula Galatoulas.pdf 
326 Ethos Urban Mirvac.pdf 
327 Johan Najdek.pdf 
328 Navenka Najdek.pdf 
329 Thomas Walder.pdf 
330 Russell Penza.pdf 
331 Mate Herceg.pdf 
332 Franjo Najdek.pdf 
333 Rose Najdek.pdf 
334 Anne Martinovic.pdf 
335 Alisha Aquilina.pdf 
336 John Martinovic.pdf 
337 Gilbert de Chalain.pdf 
338 Carol Goodwin.pdf 
339 Urbis Sydney Business Park.pdf 
340 Michael Gray.pdf 
341 Think Planners LO Badgerys Creek Road.pdf 
342 Andrew Lia.pdf 
343 Glenda Belay.pdf 
344 Rob Heffernan.pdf 
345 Rob Heffernan.pdf 
346 PIA.pdf 
347 Jane Alexander.pdf 
348 Urbis BHL.pdf 
349 UrbanTaskforce.pdf 
350 WaterNSW.pdf 
351 Shelter NSW.pdf 
352 Lenko and Anthony Krilich.pdf 
353 Ruth Sheridan Gandangara Local Aboriginal Land.pdf 
354 Robert Sinclair.pdf 
355 Elton Luddenham Property Group.pdf 
356 Jim Appleby Downer.pdf 
357 Dany Ngov Fairfield City Council.pdf 
358 Jason Lu Endeavour Energy.pdf 
359 Albertina Bajada.pdf 
360 Peter Sidgreaves MP.pdf 
361 Briona J.pdf 
362 Arcadis.pdf 
363 Heritage NSW.pdf 
364 Matthew Scard Celestino.pdf 
365 Penrith City Council.pdf 
366 John O'Grady
367 School Infrastructure NSW.pdf
 

Project Details

Notification start-end date
-
Exhibiting agency or agencies
DPIE
Exhibition location

NSW Planning Portal